Back to Index! Back to Index!
Guy Deghy
Facts
AKA: Guy Stephen Deghy
Occupation: Actor
Birthdate: October 11, 1912
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Died: February 25, 1992(London, England, UK)
Character: Major William Wilner

Selected Films
Mr. Emmanuel - 1944
Against the Wind - 1948
Fake - 1953
Constant Husband, The - 1955

Tears for Simon - 1955
Colditz Story, The - 1955
Danger Tomorrow - 1957
House of the Seven Hawks, The - 1959

Mouse That Roared, The - 1959
Surprise Package - 1960
Follow That Horse - 1960
Matter of Who, A - 1962

Mouse on the Moon, The - 1963
Boy Ten Feet Tall, A - 1963
Devil Doll - 1964
Yellow Rolls-Royce, The - 1965

Duffy - 1968
Mercenaries, The - 1968
Walk with Love and Death, A - 1969
Where Eagles Dare - 1969

Before Winter Comes - 1969
Looking Glass War, The - 1969
Kremlin Letter, The - 1970
Been Down So Long It Looks Like Up to Me - 1971

March or Die - 1977
Greek Tycoon, The - 1978
Sucess Is the Best Revenge - 1984
Wallenberg: A Hero's Story (TV-series) - 1985

User Comments:

Rob Miller (2010-11-01)
COOL SITE.
Add your comment

Name/Signature:


Comment: (Max 500 characters)


Antibot protection: