Back to Index! Back to Index!
Colin Brewer
Facts
AKA: Colin M. Brewer
Occupation: Assistant Director
Also: Producer, Production Manager, Second Unit Director
Birthdate: May 7, 1932
Birthplace: London, England, UK

Selected Films
Horse's Mouth, The - 1953
Time Without Pity - 1956
Tunes of Glory - 1960
Faces in the Dark - 1960

Dentist on the Job - 1961
Stolen Hours - 1963
Mystery Submarine - 1963
I Could Go on Singing - 1963

Becket - 1964
Drop Dead Darling - 1966
Spy With a Cold Nose, The - 1966
Oliver! - 1968

Where Eagles Dare - 1969
Walking Stick, The - 1970
Tam Lin - 1971
Who Slew Auntie Roo? - 1971

Frenzy - 1972
Zee and Co. - 1972
Mackintosh Man, The - 1973
Fear Is the Key - 1973

Odessa File, The - 1974
Russian Roulette - 1975
Equus - 1977
Escape to Athena - 1979

Green Ice - 1981
Keep, The - 1982
Better Late Than Never - 1982
Foreign Body - 1986

Be the first to make a user comment!

Name/Signature:


Comment: (Max 500 characters)


Antibot protection: