Back to Index! Back to Index!
Bob Bremner
Facts
AKA: Bobby Bremner
Occupation: Gaffer
Also: Best boy

Selected Films
Without a Clue - 0
Where Eagles Dare - 1969
Tommy - 1975
Sell-Out, The - 1976

Orca - 1977
Legacy, The - 1978
Birth of the Beatles - 1979
Wise Blood - 1979

Richard's Things - 1980
Eye of the Needle - 1981
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi - 1983
Winds of War, The (TV-series) - 1983

Runaway Train - 1985
John and Yoko: A Love Story (TV) - 1985
European Vacation - 1985
Lifeforce - 1985

Superman IV: The Quest for Peace - 1987
Hearts of Fire - 1987
Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story (TV) - 1987
Jack the Ripper (TV) - 1988

Fish Called Wanda, A - 1988
Dry White Season, A - 1989
Batman - 1989
Total Recall - 1990

Be the first to make a user comment!

Name/Signature:


Comment: (Max 500 characters)


Antibot protection: