Back to Index! Back to Index!
Tom Howard
Facts
AKA: Thomas Howard, Tommy Howard
Occupation: Photographic Effects
Also: Special effects, Composer
Died: August 30, 1985(Hertfordshire, England, UK)

Selected Films
Thief of Bagdad, The - 1940
Blithe Spirit - 1945
Idol of Paris - 1948
Edward, My Son - 1949

Conspirator - 1949
Quo Vadis? - 1951
Ivanhoe - 1952
Knights of the Round Table - 1953

Man Who Never Was, The - 1956
Sea Wife - 1957
Tom Thumb - 1958
Suddenly, Last Summer - 1959

Gorgo - 1961
Kill or Cure - 1962
I Thank a Fool - 1962
Matter of Who, A - 1962

Children of the Damned - 1963
Murder at the Gallop - 1963
V.I.P.s, The - 1963
633 Squadron - 1964

Operation Crossbow - 1965
Yellow Rolls-Royce, The - 1965
2001: A Space Odyssey - 1968
Where Eagles Dare - 1969

Man Who Haunted Himself, The - 1970
Young Winston - 1972
Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World - 1973
Professor Popper's Problem - 1974

Be the first to make a user comment!

Name/Signature:


Comment: (Max 500 characters)


Antibot protection: