Back to Index! Back to Index!
Paul Stader
Facts
AKA: Paul Strader
Occupation: Stunts
Also: Actor, Second unit director, Stunts coordinator, Musician (Song and Keyboard)
Birthdate: February 13, 1911
Birthplace: Missouri, USA
Died: April 10, 1991(Los Angeles, California, USA)

Selected Films
Nocturne - 1946
Superman - 1948
Ghost Diver - 1957
Monster That Challenged the World, The - 1957

Dinosaurus! - 1960
Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine - 1965
Lost in Space (TV-series) - 1965
Tobruk - 1967

Where Eagles Dare - 1969
Alfred the Great - 1969
Beneath the Planet of the Apes - 1970
When Eight Bells Toll - 1971

Poseidon Adventure, The - 1972
Conquest of the Planet of the Apes - 1972
Black Caesar - 1973
Battle for the Planet of the Apes - 1973

Lucky Lady - 1975
Rocky - 1976
Return of Captain Nemo, The (TV) - 1978
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure - 1979

Alligator - 1980
Island, The - 1980
Sword and the Sorcerer, The - 1982
Doin' Time - 1985

Monster Squad, The - 1987
Eye of Destruction - 1991
Brain Donors - 1992
War and Remembrance (TV-series) - 1998

Curiosa
Paul Stader was a good friend to Olympic Swimmer and Tarzan actor Johnny Weissmüller.

Links
Web: Paul Stader

Be the first to make a user comment!

Name/Signature:


Comment: (Max 500 characters)


Antibot protection: